Menu
Home Page

Meet the Staff Team

Meet the friendly, welcoming staff at our school.

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs F Hardy, Head Teacher & EVC
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs A Greenwood, Deputy Head & SENCo
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs H Beattie, Year 5/6 Phase Leader, Dragon Class
Senior Leadership Team 4 Mr I Platt, Year 3/4 Phase Leader, Sphinx Class
Senior Leadership Team 5 Mr J Chalke, KS1 Leader, Gryphon Class

Admin Team

Admin Team  1 Mrs J Chiari, Senior Admin Officer
Admin Team  2 Mrs J Woolley, Senior Admin Assistant
Admin Team  3 Miss H Prince, Finance Officer

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 1 Mrs K King, Elves Class
Teaching Staff 2 Miss L Day, EYFS Leader, Thunderbird Class
Teaching Staff 3 Miss G Stewart, Unicorn Class
Teaching Staff 4 Mrs D Rose, School council, Peryton Class
Teaching Staff 5 Mr N Edwards, Faun Class
Teaching Staff 6 Miss E Hawkins, Pegasus Class
Teaching Staff 7 Miss C Rae, Firebird Class
Teaching Staff 8 Mrs J Helgesen, Firebird Class
Teaching Staff 9 Miss I Burrows, Phoenix Class
Teaching Staff 10 Miss L Williams, Assistant SENCo, Hippogriff Clas
Teaching Staff 11 Mr J Cannons, Centaur Class
Teaching Staff 12 Miss C Bullough, Teacher
Teaching Staff 13 Mrs J Lewis, PPA Teacher

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Miss V Creagh, HLTA
Support Staff 2 Mrs L Mason, HLTA/ELSA
Support Staff 3 Mrs L Rea, HLTA
Support Staff 4 Mrs K Belfield, LSA
Support Staff 5 Mrs S Blackwell, Family Support Worker
Support Staff 6 Ms D Bowen, LSA
Support Staff 7 Mrs S Burden, LSA
Support Staff 8 Mrs N Butt, LSA
Support Staff 9 Miss B Hallam, LSA
Support Staff 10 Mrs F Harland, LSA
Support Staff 11 Mrs O Kozevnikova, LSA
Support Staff 12 Mrs D Riches, LSA
Support Staff 13 Mrs S Rowe, LSA
Support Staff 14 Mrs L Sims, LSA
Support Staff 15 Mrs L Small, Lunchtime Supervisor
Support Staff 16 Mrs A Smith, LSA
Support Staff 17 Mrs R Stacey, LSA
Support Staff 18 Mrs C Waterman, LSA
Support Staff 19 Mrs S Wilson, LSA
Support Staff 20 Mrs K Young, LSA
Support Staff 21 Mrs J Zengeni, LSA

Site Team

Site Team 1 Mr C Foard, Site Manager
Site Team 2 Ms H Stephens, Cleaner

Subject responsibilities:

Maths Mr I Platt
English Mrs H Beattie
Science Mrs F Hardy
Art & Design Miss L Williams
Citizenship Miss E Hawkins
Computing Mr J Chalke
Design & Technology Mrs J Helgesen
Languages (French) Mrs C Rae and Mrs J Lewis
Geography Mr J Cannons
History Miss G Stewart
Music Mrs D Rose
Physical Education Mr I Platt

 

Top